gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (ET90110ST2)
  • StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (ET90110ST2)

Special Order


Item Code: CASTR00018 Part Number: ET90110ST2

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (ET90110ST2)

Be the first to review this product

$124.99 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

Final Sale Item

Order Online and Pick Up In-Store In-Store Special Order

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ET90110ST2
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • DVI: No
  • USB: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
  • Network Technology:
    • 10/100Base-TX
    • 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor:
    • Desktop
    • Rack-mountable
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 3.7"
  • Depth: 6.3"
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.32 lb
Miscellaneous
  • Package Contents:
    • 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
    • 1 x Universal Power Adapter
    • 1 x Instruction Manual
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty 2 Year (Limited Warranty)
Top