gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

CABLES TO GO MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 FIBER-ORG - 2M (33137)
  • CABLES TO GO MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 FIBER-ORG - 2M (33137)

Item Code: CACT001820 Part Number: 33137

CABLES TO GO MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 FIBER-ORG - 2M (33137)

Be the first to review this product

$24.99 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

Online In Stock In-Store Back Order

Brand Name: C2G Cable Length: 6.6 ft Cable Type: Fiber Optic Connector on First End: 1 x MT-RJ Male Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

Online Store
2
Warehouse
10+
Ontario
Ajax
0
Barrie
0
Brampton
0
Burlington
0
Etobicoke
0
Hamilton Downtown
0
Hamilton Mountain
0
Kanata
0
Kingston
0
London
0
Markham Unionville
0
Milton
0
Mississauga
0
Newmarket
0
Oshawa
0
Ottawa Downtown
0
Ottawa Merivale
0
Ottawa Orleans
0
Richmond Hill
0
St Catharines
0
Toronto Down Town
0
Toronto Down Town 366
0
Toronto Kennedy
0
Toronto Mid Town
0
Toronto North York
0
Vaughan
0
Waterloo
0
Whitby
0
British Columbia
Burnaby
0
Coquitlam
0
Richmond
0
Vancouver
0
Quebec
Greenfield Park
0
Laval
0
Montreal Downtown
0
West Island
0

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Brand Name: Network Cable
Physical Characteristics
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 33137
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.ca
Marketing Information: With MTRJ to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Technical Information
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Cable Length: 6.6 ft
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Connector on First End: 1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Manufacturing Defect Exchange 30 Days
Sales Condition No Returns or Exchange
Top