gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

StarTech Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - LC Male Network - SC Male Network - 10m (50FIBLCSC10)
  • StarTech Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - LC Male Network - SC Male Network - 10m (50FIBLCSC10)

Special Order


Item Code: CASTR00030 Part Number: 50FIBLCSC10

StarTech Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - LC Male Network - SC Male Network - 10m (50FIBLCSC10)

Be the first to review this product

$38.99 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

Final Sale Item

Order Online and Pick Up In-Store In-Store Special Order

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCSC10 10m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 50FIBLCSC10
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 32.80 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Features:
    • Halogen Free
    • Flame Retardant
  • Device Supported: Network Device
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)
Top