gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 6 m - fiber optic - 50 / 1
  • 6m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable | Orange

Item Code: 4216271 Part Number: 33032

6m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
Orange

Be the first to review this product

$50.56 Regular Price

$29.76 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 33032
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
1

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 19.69 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Orange
Miscellaneous
  • Country of Origin: China
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)