gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

1m SC/SC SIMPLEX 9/125 SINGLEMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - SC - Male - SC - Male - Fi
  • 1m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable | Yellow

Item Code: 4216831 Part Number: 37128

1m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
Yellow

Be the first to review this product

$35.12 Regular Price

$16.45 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 37128
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Product Name: 1M FIBER OPTIC SMF SC-SC 9/125
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
3

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 1 x SC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x SC Male Network
  • Features: Molded
  • Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Yellow
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.80 oz
Miscellaneous
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)