gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Red, 5M (16-ft.)
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Item Code: 4218613 Part Number: N320-05M-RD

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Be the first to review this product

$31.27 Regular Price

$22.48 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

Tripp Lite's Red, 5-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N320-05M-RD
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
1

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Red
Miscellaneous
  • Package Contents:
    • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    • 5M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Red Jacket