gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipmen
  • StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch cable | LC multi-mode (M) | LC multi-mode (M) | 1 m | fiber optic | 50 / 125 micron | aqua
  • StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch cable | LC multi-mode (M) | LC multi-mode (M) | 1 m | fiber optic | 50 / 125 micron | aqua

Item Code: 4269669 Part Number: A50FBLCLC1

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch cable
LC multi-mode (M)
LC multi-mode (M)
1 m
fiber optic
50 / 125 micron
aqua

Be the first to review this product

$23.99 Regular Price

$17.71 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: A50FBLCLC1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
10+

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Features:
    • Molded
    • Flame Retardant
  • Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Aqua
Miscellaneous
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)