gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

Patch Cable - ST-Multimode - Male - ST-Multimode - Male - Fiber optic - 1 M - Or
  • Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Item Code: 4324262 Part Number: A2F20200-01M

Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Be the first to review this product

$19.33 Regular Price

$16.08 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will travel well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is the computer industry standard for data applications, including most local area networks. Featuring ST connectors, two on each end.

  • Manufacturer: Belkin International, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: A2F20200-01M
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.belkin.com
  • Brand Name: Belkin
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
5

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)
Top