gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

HPE 1m Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

Item Code: 4342588 Part Number: AJ834A

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

Be the first to review this product

$110.85 Our Price

$26.75 Discount


$84.10 Sale Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Instant Savings end 2018-01-30

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

  • Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AJ834A
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
  • Brand Name: HP
  • Product Name: OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
1

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
Miscellaneous
  • Compatibility: HP StorageWorks SAN Switches:
    • 8/24
    • 8/40
    • 8/8
    • 8/80
    • 4/16
Top