gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 15M (50-ft.)
  • Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 50' 50ft 15 Meter
  • Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 50' 50ft 15 Meter
  • Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 50' 50ft 15 Meter

Item Code: 5125272 Part Number: N368-15M

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 50' 50ft 15 Meter

Be the first to review this product

$62.54 Regular Price

$44.46 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N368-15M
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Product Model: N368-15M
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
2

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 49.21 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Yellow
Miscellaneous
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)