gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications
  • 2m Fiber Optic Cable | Multimode Duplex 50/125 | OFNP Plenum | SC/SC | OM2 | SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Item Code: 5160988 Part Number: 50FIBPSCSC2

2m Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex 50/125
OFNP Plenum
SC/SC
OM2
SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Be the first to review this product

$34.99 Regular Price

$27.43 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPSCSC2 2m SC to SC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 50FIBPSCSC2
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: 2m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
10+

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 6.60 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Features: Molded
  • Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.52 oz
Miscellaneous
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)