gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

1M LC-ST Fiber Optic Mulitmode Duplex Pa
  • StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC | ST
  • StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC | ST

Item Code: 9085970 Part Number: FIBLCST1

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC
ST

Be the first to review this product

$24.99 Regular Price

$17.17 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices
The FIBLCST1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FIBLCST1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: 1m MM 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
10+

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Orange
Miscellaneous
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)