gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

The FIBLCST7 7-meter Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated w
  • StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable | Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 | LSZH | LC/ST | OM1 | LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

Item Code: 9085974 Part Number: FIBLCST7

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
LSZH
LC/ST
OM1
LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

Be the first to review this product

$35.99 Regular Price

$21.22 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCST7, 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FIBLCST7
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
2

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 22.97 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Features:
    • Flame Retardant
    • Corrosion Resistant
  • Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)