gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

2M LC-SC 10G OM3 DPX MM PLN FIBER-AQUA
  • 2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) | Aqua

Item Code: TD8506ZD Part Number: 36252

2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)
Aqua

Be the first to review this product

$79.46 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNP-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a plenum application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 36252
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum-Rated
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
2

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight (Approximate): 4.80 oz
Miscellaneous
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: China
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)