gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

LIGHT MAGENTA INK CRTG PHOTO 1400 (3PK)

Item Code: 4411987 Part Number: T079620-K

AddOn Netgear Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

Be the first to review this product

$104.24 Our Price

$16.09 Discount


$88.15 Sale Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Instant Savings end 2017-09-27

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

This Netgear® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AGM-1G-BX53-D-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Product Name: SFP Module
  • Product Type: SFP

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
10+

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 1.2"
  • Width: 2.8"
  • Depth: 4.8"
  • Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz
Miscellaneous
  • Country of Origin: United States
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)