gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

ULTRACHROME HDR CLEANING - 150ML
  • TAA Compliant Calix 100-01660 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF

Item Code: 4497328 Part Number: T642000

TAA Compliant Calix 100-01660 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF

Be the first to review this product

$59.00 Regular Price

$57.80 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

As a pioneer to the compatible optics industry, ENET brings more than 10 years of experience with transceiver programming and development of compatible solutions. We offer the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

  • Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 100-01660-ENT
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
  • Brand Name: ENET
  • Product Name: SFP Module
  • Product Type: SFP

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
10+

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)