gradient

Product Search

Brand

All
  • Amer
    (0/0)
  • Asus
    (3/3)
  • Avocent
    (0/0)
  • Belkin
    (0/0)
  • Cisco
    (100/100)
  • D-Link
    (33/33)
  • HP
    (15/15)
  • IOGEAR
    (0/0)
  • Linksys
    (5/5)
  • Netgear
    (33/33)
  • Supermicro
    (0/0)
  • TP-LINK
    (35/35)
  • WD
    (0/0)
  • Others
    (0/0)

Type

All
  • Desktop
    (142/142)
  • Rackmount
    (13/13)

Speed

All
  • 10/100
    (185/185)
  • 10/100/1000
    (140/140)

Ports

All
  • 4
    (164/164)
  • 5
    (110/110)
  • 6
    (58/58)
  • 8
    (142/142)
  • 12
    (9/9)
  • 16
    (30/30)
  • 24
    (81/81)
  • 28
    (14/14)

Uplink

All
  • Yes
    (55/55)
  • No
    (83/83)

Keywords

Manufacturer

TP-LINK MC200CM 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,chassis mountable
  • TP-LINK MC200CM 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,chassis mountable

Special Order


Item Code: NTTP000585 Part Number: MC200CM

TP-LINK MC200CM 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,chassis mountable

Be the first to review this product

$69.99 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

Final Sale Item

Canada Computers Tech Protection

Online Special Order In-Store Special Order

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

feature:

Brand TP-LINK
Model MC200CM
Type Desktop
Speed 10/100/1000
Ports 2
Network Management
Uplink No
Jumbo Frames No
Dimensions (LxWxH) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
PoE No
Stackable
QoS No
Weight
Manufacturer Warranty
Return & Exchange 14 Days
Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year
Manufacturing Defect Exchange 30 Days Defective Exchange Only