gradient

Product Search

Brand

All
  • Amer
    (0/0)
  • Asus
    (3/3)
  • Avocent
    (0/0)
  • Belkin
    (0/0)
  • Cisco
    (93/93)
  • D-Link
    (34/34)
  • HP
    (12/12)
  • IOGEAR
    (0/0)
  • Linksys
    (18/18)
  • Netgear
    (44/44)
  • Supermicro
    (0/0)
  • TP-LINK
    (37/37)
  • WD
    (0/0)
  • Others
    (0/0)

Type

All
  • Desktop
    (153/153)
  • Rackmount
    (17/17)

Speed

All
  • 10/100
    (184/184)
  • 10/100/1000
    (138/138)

Ports

All
  • 4
    (160/160)
  • 5
    (118/118)
  • 6
    (61/61)
  • 8
    (155/155)
  • 12
    (14/14)
  • 16
    (32/32)
  • 24
    (82/82)
  • 28
    (15/15)

Uplink

All
  • Yes
    (56/56)
  • No
    (80/80)

Keywords

Manufacturer

TP-LINK MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,chassis mountable
  • TP-LINK MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,chassis mountable

Special Order


Item Code: NTTP000590 Part Number: MC210CS

TP-LINK MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,chassis mountable

Be the first to review this product

$74.99 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

Final Sale Item

Canada Computers Tech Protection

Online Special Order In-Store Special Order

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

feature:

Brand TP-LINK
Model MC210CS
Type Desktop
Speed 10/100/1000
Ports 2
Network Management
Uplink No
Jumbo Frames No
Dimensions (LxWxH) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
PoE No
Stackable
QoS No
Weight
Manufacturer Warranty
Return & Exchange 14 Days
Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year
Manufacturing Defect Exchange 30 Days Defective Exchange Only
Courtesy Warranty Repair Shipment Service 90 Days Courtesy MFG Warranty Repair Services
Charged Warranty Repair Shipment Service 1 Year Charge MFG Warranty Repair Services