gradient

Product Search

Brand

All
  • Amer
    (0/0)
  • Asus
    (2/2)
  • Avocent
    (0/0)
  • Belkin
    (0/0)
  • Cisco
    (86/86)
  • D-Link
    (34/34)
  • HP
    (16/16)
  • IOGEAR
    (0/0)
  • Linksys
    (14/14)
  • Netgear
    (45/45)
  • Supermicro
    (0/0)
  • TP-LINK
    (36/36)
  • WD
    (0/0)
  • Others
    (0/0)

Type

All
  • Desktop
    (148/148)
  • Rackmount
    (17/17)

Speed

All
  • 10/100
    (177/177)
  • 10/100/1000
    (135/135)

Ports

All
  • 4
    (157/157)
  • 5
    (109/109)
  • 6
    (59/59)
  • 8
    (148/148)
  • 12
    (9/9)
  • 16
    (29/29)
  • 24
    (79/79)
  • 28
    (13/13)

Uplink

All
  • Yes
    (56/56)
  • No
    (78/78)

Keywords

Manufacturer

Global
TP-LINK MC220L 1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable
  • TP-LINK MC220L 1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable

Item Code: NTTP000595 Part Number: MC220L

TP-LINK MC220L 1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable

Average User Rating

5/5

$39.99 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

Order Online and Pick Up In-Store Available In Stores

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

feature:

Item Availability

Online Store
0
Warehouse
0
Ontario
Ajax
0
Barrie
0
Brampton
2
Burlington
0
Etobicoke
0
Hamilton Downtown
0
Hamilton Mountain
0
Kanata
1
Kingston
0
London
2
Markham Unionville *
2
Milton
0
Mississauga
4
Newmarket
0
Oshawa
0
Ottawa Downtown
0
Ottawa Merivale
1
Ottawa Orleans
0
Richmond Hill
0
St Catharines
0
Toronto Down Town
2
Toronto Down Town 366
0
Toronto Kennedy
1
Toronto Mid Town
0
Toronto North York
0
Vaughan
2
Waterloo
2
Whitby
0
British Columbia
Burnaby
0
Richmond
0
Vancouver
0
Quebec
Greenfield Park
0
Laval
0
Montreal Downtown
0
West Island
0

* 1 Open Box items are available and will be eligible for a discount of 10%, except laptops & televisions. Not applicable to Demo items. See in-store for details.

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Brand TP-LINK
Model MC220L
Type Desktop
Speed 10/100/1000
Ports 2
Network Management
Uplink No
Jumbo Frames No
Dimensions (LxWxH) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
PoE No
Stackable
QoS No
Weight
Manufacturer Warranty
Return & Exchange 14 Days
Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year
Manufacturing Defect Exchange 30 Days Defective Exchange Only
Courtesy Warranty Repair Shipment Service 90 Days Courtesy MFG Warranty Repair Services
Charged Warranty Repair Shipment Service 1 Year Charge MFG Warranty Repair Services
Top