gradient

Product Search

Brand

All
  • Amer
    (0/0)
  • Asus
    (2/2)
  • Avocent
    (0/0)
  • Belkin
    (0/0)
  • Cisco
    (90/90)
  • D-Link
    (34/34)
  • HP
    (18/18)
  • IOGEAR
    (0/0)
  • Linksys
    (13/13)
  • Netgear
    (43/43)
  • Supermicro
    (0/0)
  • TP-LINK
    (36/36)
  • WD
    (0/0)
  • Others
    (0/0)

Type

All
  • Desktop
    (149/149)
  • Rackmount
    (18/18)

Speed

All
  • 10/100
    (179/179)
  • 10/100/1000
    (133/133)

Ports

All
  • 4
    (151/151)
  • 5
    (112/112)
  • 6
    (60/60)
  • 8
    (150/150)
  • 12
    (9/9)
  • 16
    (28/28)
  • 24
    (76/76)
  • 28
    (12/12)

Uplink

All
  • Yes
    (56/56)
  • No
    (77/77)

Keywords

Manufacturer

TP-LINK MC100CM 10/100M RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,chassis mountable
  • TP-LINK MC100CM 10/100M RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,chassis mountable

Special Order


Item Code: NTTP000610 Part Number: MC100CM

TP-LINK MC100CM 10/100M RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,chassis mountable

Be the first to review this product

$44.99 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

Final Sale Item

Canada Computers Tech Protection

Order Online and Pick Up In-Store In-Store Special Order

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

feature:

Item Availability

Online Store
0
Warehouse
0
Ontario
Ajax
0
Barrie
0
Brampton
0
Burlington
0
Etobicoke
0
Hamilton Downtown
0
Hamilton Mountain
0
Kanata
0
Kingston
0
London
0
Markham Unionville
0
Milton
0
Mississauga
0
Newmarket
0
Oshawa
0
Ottawa Downtown
0
Ottawa Merivale
0
Ottawa Orleans
0
Richmond Hill
0
St Catharines
0
Toronto Down Town
0
Toronto Down Town 366
0
Toronto Kennedy
0
Toronto Mid Town
0
Toronto North York
0
Vaughan
0
Waterloo
0
Whitby
0
British Columbia
Burnaby
0
Coquitlam
0
Richmond
0
Vancouver
0
Quebec
Greenfield Park
0
Laval
0
Montreal Downtown
0
West Island
0

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Brand TP-LINK
Model MC100CM
Type Desktop
Speed 10/100
Ports 48
Network Management
Uplink No
Jumbo Frames No
Dimensions (LxWxH) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
PoE No
Stackable
QoS No
Weight
Manufacturer Warranty
Return & Exchange 14 Days
Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year
Manufacturing Defect Exchange 30 Days Defective Exchange Only
Courtesy Warranty Repair Shipment Service 90 Days Courtesy MFG Warranty Repair Services
Charged Warranty Repair Shipment Service 1 Year Charge MFG Warranty Repair Services
Top