gradient

Product Search

Brand

All
  • Amer
    (0/0)
  • Asus
    (2/2)
  • Avocent
    (0/0)
  • Belkin
    (0/0)
  • Cisco
    (89/89)
  • D-Link
    (34/34)
  • HP
    (15/15)
  • IOGEAR
    (0/0)
  • Linksys
    (15/15)
  • Netgear
    (49/49)
  • Supermicro
    (0/0)
  • TP-LINK
    (37/37)
  • WD
    (0/0)
  • Others
    (0/0)

Type

All
  • Desktop
    (150/150)
  • Rackmount
    (16/16)

Speed

All
  • 10/100
    (181/181)
  • 10/100/1000
    (135/135)

Ports

All
  • 4
    (158/158)
  • 5
    (106/106)
  • 6
    (56/56)
  • 8
    (151/151)
  • 12
    (10/10)
  • 16
    (29/29)
  • 24
    (81/81)
  • 28
    (12/12)

Uplink

All
  • Yes
    (56/56)
  • No
    (78/78)

Keywords

Manufacturer

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module (SFPGLCLHSMST)
  • StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module (SFPGLCLHSMST)

Item Code: NTSTR00006 Part Number: SFPGLCLHSMST

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module (SFPGLCLHSMST)

Be the first to review this product

$110.99 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

Canada Computers Tech Protection

Not Available Online In-Store Back Order

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting a 1000Base-LX/LH network with data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. The SFP transceiver supports both single-mode and multi-mode LC ports, with a single-mode distance of 10 km (6.2 mi.) and multi-mode distance of 550 m (1804 ft.). Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode/multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP2), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFPGLCLHSMST
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Packaged Quantity: 1

Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 1000Base-LH Network
Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Height: 0.4"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.4"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.60 oz
Miscellaneous
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
Return & Exchange 14 Days
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)
Manufacturing Defect Exchange 30 Days
Courtesy Warranty Repair Shipment Service 90 Days Courtesy MFG Warranty Repair Services
Charged Warranty Repair Shipment Service 1 Year Charge MFG Warranty Repair Services