gradient

Product Search

Brand

All
  • Amer
    (0/0)
  • Asus
    (2/2)
  • Avocent
    (0/0)
  • Belkin
    (0/0)
  • Cisco
    (89/89)
  • D-Link
    (34/34)
  • HP
    (15/15)
  • IOGEAR
    (0/0)
  • Linksys
    (14/14)
  • Netgear
    (46/46)
  • Supermicro
    (0/0)
  • TP-LINK
    (38/38)
  • WD
    (0/0)
  • Others
    (0/0)

Type

All
  • Desktop
    (151/151)
  • Rackmount
    (17/17)

Speed

All
  • 10/100
    (186/186)
  • 10/100/1000
    (139/139)

Ports

All
  • 4
    (166/166)
  • 5
    (116/116)
  • 6
    (60/60)
  • 8
    (155/155)
  • 12
    (10/10)
  • 16
    (29/29)
  • 24
    (80/80)
  • 28
    (12/12)

Uplink

All
  • Yes
    (56/56)
  • No
    (79/79)

Keywords

Manufacturer

TP-LINK 8 port TL-SG2210P Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • TP-LINK 8 port TL-SG2210P Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • TP-LINK 8 port TL-SG2210P Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

Special Order


Item Code: NTTP001170 Part Number: TL-SG2210P

TP-LINK 8 port TL-SG2210P Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

Be the first to review this product

$179.99 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

Final Sale Item

Canada Computers Tech Protection

Order Online and Pick Up In-Store In-Store Special Order

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. TP-LINK?s Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. TL-SG2210P comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service(QoS L2 to L4), Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. What?s more, its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime, providing the ideal solution for your business network.

feature:

Brand TP-LINK
Model TL-SG2210P
Ports 8x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2x 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Speed 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
LEDs
Maximum Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)
Power Supply 100 to 240 VAC 50/60Hz internal universal power supply
Fan Quantity Fanless
Mounting Desktop
Product Dimensions 209 x 126 x 26mm (8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in)
Weight 3.042 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty 5 Years
PoE Ports 8 Ports
PoE Power Budget 53W
Return & Exchange 14 Days
Manufacturer Warranty 5 Years
Manufacturing Defect Exchange 30 Days Defective Exchange Only
Courtesy Warranty Repair Shipment Service 90 Days Courtesy MFG Warranty Repair Services
Charged Warranty Repair Shipment Service 1 Year Charge MFG Warranty Repair Services
Top