gradient

Product Search

Keywords

Manufacturer

C2G QS 15M LC LC 10G 3.0 DPX PVC
  • C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) | Aqua
  • C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) | Aqua
  • C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) | Aqua

Item Code: 5173364 Part Number: 21610

C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made)
Aqua

Be the first to review this product

$159.94 Regular Price

$118.51 Our Price

Bundled With

Original Price

Bundled Savings


Sale Price

This item is not returnable and no refund. CC Reward points are not applicable for this item.

Online Special Order Not Available In Stores

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 21610
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable

Item Availability

E.W.Warehouse
10+

The stock listed above does not take into account variances in stock levels that may occur and any items on hold.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 49.21 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight (Approximate): 5.76 oz
Miscellaneous
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Lifetime (Limited Warranty)